ABSU Post UTME Past Questions for Screening Examinations

ABSU Post UTME registration is ongoing and the Post UTME Past Screening exam will begin by 24th August 2021. Now is the time to start preparing for the ABSU Post UTME exams. Get the UPDATED ABSU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers HERE and secure your chances of admission into ABSU this year.

Last year, about 10,000 students who reached the UTME cut off mark had sat for ABSU Post UTME. Approximately, 7000 gained admission. The only state university in Abia state, ABSU, considers only applicants who excel in its Post JAMB screening exercise.

One advantage students writing exams in 2021 have over their predecessors is access to information. While this is readily available, only a few ABSU Post UTME candidates will make use of it.

Wise people ask questions at every stage to ascertain what works best. This is practically not the time to believe in the ideology that “experience is the best teacher”. In my opinion, take the advice of the undergraduates at ABSU.

I mean, if you gain admission, they will all be your predecessor. And, ninety percent of them recommend studying with the Post UTME past questions and Answers. So, follow the prompt below to get your copy.

Pay the sum of one thousand Naira into this bank detail to get a copy of ABSU Post-UTME Past Questions and Answers immediately.
Account Name: Silicon Africa Tech Limited
Account Number: 0546392167
Bank Name: GT BANK
CONTACT DETAILS: 07012040283
EMAIL: [email protected]
It is really important, however, that you read this article to the end to get other vital information.

What is the Nature of ABSU Post UTME?

If you want to gain admission into the tertiary institution, one of the major things you must do is understand what the exam entails. Students actually fail the post Utme even after burning candles the previous nights because they just read anything and everything.

Well, to widen your horizon this is good; but for an exam, it is all shades of bad. Reading your textbook without understanding the nature of the exam is actually whiling away your precious time. So, getting a copy of ABSU Post UTME past questions even before registering will prepare your mind on what to expect and how to tackle it.

For ABSU aptitude test, you will answer a total of 50 questions in less than thirty minutes. Get a copy and start practicing now on how to finish before the time elapses.

See the Post Utme Past questions for other schools here. Get one and start practicing immediately.

Why You Should Get the ABSU Past Question Paper

Basically, ABSU is a highly competitive university. Only a little portion of the total number of students who apply to the university gains admission. The secret to the selection of the successful student is the culmination of UTME and Post UTME scores.

So, relying on your UTME 2021 score is drastic. You need a high Post UTME score to stand a chance. A practical way to do that is by studying with the past questions. Garnering the past questions shows clearly that ABSU repeats its past questions.

If you get this Past question, you will be better equipped to pass the ABSU Post-UTME in one sitting and be among those selected for admission.

When you purchase this ABSU Post-UTME Past Questions and Answers, and judiciously study with it; ninety percent of the questions you will encounter on the exam day will not be foreign to you. In fact, you will be able to finish up before time.

If you purchase a copy of this Post-UTME, you will get access to our team of experts. They will add you to the ABSU Post UTME WhatsApp Group. This chat and information community is a serene platform where you can connect with other candidates and share amazing ideas as regards ABSU post UTME.

After the exams, when you become an undergraduate with ABSU, you will have access to information on how to get financial aid to complete your education. For instance, how to get a scholarship as an undergraduate or even study abroad options you may benefit from.

How to Get the ABSU Post-UTME Exams Past Questions and Answers

The ABSU Post-UTME past question cost N1,000 for your subject combination and to get it, follow the steps below:

STEP 1: Select Your Subject Combination

Basically, you will write the same subject combination you wrote in UTME for the ABSU Post-UTME. So, we have compiled the subject combination you wrote in UTME based on the course you applied for in ABSU.

Therefore, all you need do is specify the course you applied for in the description of your payment.

STEP 2: Select Your Payment Method

There are three methods of purchasing our original ABSU Post-UTME past questions and answer. They are:

  • Debit Card
  • Bank Transfer
  • Direct Bank Deposit

For any of the payment methods above, you’ll be paying into the account details below:

Account Name: Silicon Africa Tech Limited
Account Number: 0546392167
Bank Name: GT BANK

STEP 3: Confirmation of Payment

Note, If you choose the Debit Card option, you’ll input your card details and email address. Upon payment, the past question will download automatically to the ‘DOWNLOADS’ folder of your device.

Click the button below to download any of the different versions of the ABSU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers.

However, If you choose Bank transfer, type in the description of payment: “The Type of ABSU Post-UTME Past Question you’re purchasing.” e.g “ABSU Medicine and Surgery Past Question.”

Then, contact the number below or email address with evidence of payment and you will get your Past Question instantly.

If you choose Direct Bank deposit, make payment to the account details above, then send the following information to the phone number or email below:

1. Depositors Name
2. Teller Number
3. Amount Paid

CONTACT DETAILS: 07012040283
EMAIL: [email protected]

Free ABSU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers PDF Download.

This is a sample of ABSU Post UTME Past Questions and answers for Arts students. There are fifty (50) questions comprising Mathematics, English Language, Government, and Economics. Note, each subject except Mathematics are of two groups A and B. Below are the questions

ABSU Post UTME Past Questions

In each of questions 6 to 10, choose the option that best completes the gap.

1. A wide range of options_____ made available to students in their final year last year A. were B. was C. are D. is Ans D

2. Paper is made _____ wood pulp A. of B. with C. from D. on Ans C

3. The federal government has _____child trafficking A. projected B. proscribed C. prescribed D. postulated Ans D

4. Based on the fact before me, I have no alternative _____ to hold you responsible. A. as B. but C. than D. only Ans C

5. Many people would always find reasons to ____ the law. A. debase B. circumspect C. circumvent D. arrogate Ans D

For Economics

1. Economics is the study of human behavior as it relates to the ____. A. efficient allocation of resources B. production of goods C. operation of companies D. generation of income Ans A

2. Consumer surplus tends to be higher when demand is A. perfectly elastic B. elastic C. inelastic D. unitarily elastic Ans C

3. If demand increases without a change in supply, equilibrium price and quantity will A. remain unchanged B. shift inward C. fall D. rise Ans D

4. One of the characteristics of oligopoly is the availability of _____. A. few sellers B. few buyers C. many sellers D. a single seller Ans A

5. During the era of barter, money was generally in the form of ____. A. notes B. precious metals C. coins D. commodities Ans D

Mathematics

1. Convert 726 to a number in base three A. 2211 B. 2121 C. 1212 D. 1122 Ans D

2. Find the median of 2, 3, 7, 3, 4, 5, 8, 9, 9, 4, 5, 3, 4, 2, 4 and 5 A. 9 B. 8 C. 7 D. 4

Ans D

3. 3 girls share a number of apples in the ratio 5:3:2. If the highest share is 40 apples. Find the smallest share A. 16 B. 38 C. 36 D. 24 Ans A

4. How many sides has a regular polygon whose interior angles is 1350 each? A. 8 B. 12 C. 10 D. 19 Ans A

5. Evaluate 12.02×20.06 24.04×60.06, correct to three significant figures A. 0.155 B. 0.158 C. 0.154 D. 0.157 Ans C

6. The pie chart above shows THE respective number of students reading courses of their choice what is the angle representing students reading Agriculture? A. 60˚ B. 40˚ C. 80˚ D. 140˚ Ans C

Government

1. The executive is A. a committee of the legislature B. the body that makes the law C. the body that executes the policies of government D. the highest organ of government. Ans C

2. Democracy means a system of government in which A. the majority rules B. the minority rules C. there is no party system D. the people rule. Ans A

3. The colonial administration in Nigeria was A. authoritarian B. democratic C. development-oriented D. dominated by Nigerians Ans A

4. Fundamental Human Rights of citizens are provided for in A. the United Nations charter B. the North Atlantic Treaty C. the constitution of state D. the OAU charter Ans C

5. The traditions of a people that shape their government and politics represent their___ A. political culture B. political acculturation C. political socialization D. political ideology 6. The law of libel limit Ans A

Recommendations

0 Shares:
You May Also Like